My Life in Japan

The Ins and outs of my time here in Japan.

Thursday, October 05, 2006

SMILE ITS FRIDAAYYYYYYYYY!!

MySpace Layouts
Here's one for all the Island Deevahs. You know who u are! You guys rock muh world.

Welcome to October ladies...White Sunday..good food, good times and great taste but hopefully not Mc Donald''s but wholesome home cooked meals.
Blessed Sunday to you and Yours.




MySpace Layouts

3 lilsifi:

  • At 9:54 AM, Blogger t!@ said…

    LOL@"Keep staring, I may do a trick"! Henry has the EXACT same t-shirt!hahaha.

    That "Exercise" one sounds like MY kinda shirt tho!hehe.

    Happy White Sunday weekend!
    8)

  • At 5:29 AM, Blogger reesa said…

    Happy White Sunday too Tupe. We'll have lots of chopsuey, puaa (pa'u mu-yum) luau and kalo for you in the land of Savaii!

  • At 6:09 AM, Blogger dasifi said…

    t!@,
    lol @ da ur kind of tshirt whoever did up these shirts I think has had a sneak preview into my life too ha!ha!
    Have a fabulous white Sunday girl and a fun Monday too.

    Reesa,
    oka please attach a pa'u mu for me in an email and send it right over..can just imagine seeing u guys diggin' into dat yummy toanai AMUIA!!
    Manuia tele le Aso Sa o Tamaiti.
    Betcha Ave has a real cute new outfit for that special day aea?
    Take care.

Post a Comment

<< Home